Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-11 Predict And Win Contest 2018 - Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread (Week 6) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 15th May 2018
aadi9169's Avatar
aadi9169 aadi9169 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 6th August 2016
Location: :FFF:
Posts: 1,486
Rep Power: 14 Points: 8117
aadi9169 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographaadi9169 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographaadi9169 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographaadi9169 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : d

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : d

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 190

Last edited by aadi9169 : 15th May 2018 at 11:25 PM.

  #32  
Old 15th May 2018
pradip dalai's Avatar
pradip dalai pradip dalai is offline
Busy!
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd September 2017
Location: In Your Smile :)
Posts: 5,709
Rep Power: 15 Points: 9437
pradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autographpradip dalai has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Weekly Bonaza thread : Week #6

1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Rashid Khan.

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : b

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 95.

(10 Points For exact guess, 2 Points deductionfor each /- 2 deviation from the actual figure. For example, if the total number of Extras from the entire week is 100, then you will get 10 points for guessing exact 100, 8 points for predicting 98/99/101/102, 6 points for predicting 96/97/103/104, 4 points for predicting 94/95/105/106 and 2 points for predicting 92/93/107/108.)
______________________________
Busy schedule busy life boring days..

  #33  
Old 15th May 2018
karanvns88 karanvns88 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th July 2016
Posts: 8,790
Rep Power: 88 Points: 84836
karanvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps databasekaranvns88 has hacked the reps database
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : KXIP

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : umesh yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : d

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : c

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 182

Last edited by karanvns88 : 15th May 2018 at 11:24 PM.

  #34  
Old 15th May 2018
Mr.President_ Mr.President_ is offline
 
Join Date: 1st April 2018
Posts: 99
Rep Power: 2 Points: 276
Mr.President_ has many secret admirers
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : d

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : d

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer :188

  #35  
Old 15th May 2018
xbian xbian is offline
 
Join Date: 15th August 2007
Posts: 594
Rep Power: 33 Points: 7091
xbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autographxbian has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : C

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 185

  #36  
Old 15th May 2018
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 372
Rep Power: 26 Points: 1848
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep Yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : B

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : D

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 190

  #37  
Old 15th May 2018
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 607
Rep Power: 33 Points: 11098
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : B

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : D

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 178

  #38  
Old 15th May 2018
rock.star rock.star is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 57
Rep Power: 27 Points: 2641
rock.star is hunted by the papparazirock.star is hunted by the papparazirock.star is hunted by the papparazirock.star is hunted by the papparazi
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : kuldeep yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : D

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 196

  #39  
Old 15th May 2018
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 66,835
Rep Power: 336 Points: 289365
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : KXIP

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : d

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : d

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 230

  #40  
Old 15th May 2018
Kuldeep Sapavat Sing Kuldeep Sapavat Sing is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 13th July 2011
Location: INDIA
Posts: 1,903
Kuldeep Sapavat Sing has disabled reputations
Weekly Bonaza thread : Week #6

1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB.

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : Kuldeep Yadav.

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : c

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : d

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 235.
______________________________


Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:41 AM.
Page generated in 0.02034 seconds