Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-11 Predict And Win Contest 2018 - Weekly Bonanza Entry Thread (Week 6) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 13th May 2018
coolpranav's Avatar
coolpranav coolpranav is offline
 
Join Date: 25th October 2009
Posts: 182
Rep Power: 22 Points: 67
coolpranav is beginning to get noticed
Weekly Bonaza thread : Week #6

1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Kings X1 Punjab

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Rashid Khan

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : b

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : c

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 110

  #12  
Old 13th May 2018
prvnrm's Avatar
prvnrm prvnrm is offline
Council Member
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 29th April 2008
Posts: 10,346
Rep Power: 33 Points: 942
prvnrm has received several accoladesprvnrm has received several accoladesprvnrm has received several accoladesprvnrm has received several accolades
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Mumbai Indians

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Kuldeep Yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : D

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 201

Last edited by prvnrm : 15th May 2018 at 11:30 PM.

  #13  
Old 13th May 2018
Chintu212's Avatar
Chintu212 Chintu212 is offline
Luv Neva Dies
 
Join Date: 16th November 2012
Location: ......---......
Posts: 4,033
Rep Power: 25 Points: 8680
Chintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographChintu212 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via ICQ to Chintu212
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Jofra Archer

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : c

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 135
______________________________
1 day you will ask me “What is more important to U, me or your life?” I will say “my life”. You will walk away from me without knowing that you are MY LIFE.

Last edited by Chintu212 : 14th May 2018 at 09:21 AM.

  #14  
Old 14th May 2018
boobsloverni3's Avatar
boobsloverni3 boobsloverni3 is offline
B♥♥BS
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 9th May 2015
Location: Heaven
Posts: 8,711
Rep Power: 34 Points: 21343
boobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universeboobsloverni3 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to boobsloverni3
Weekly Bonaza thread : Week #6

1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : CSK

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Deepak Chahar

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : a

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : a or b or c or d

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 102

  #15  
Old 14th May 2018
AkashAnand's Avatar
AkashAnand AkashAnand is offline
  IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    NRG Champ: Winner of NRG Quiz Contest      
Join Date: 8th January 2018
Posts: 355
Rep Power: 23 Points: 23701
AkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universeAkashAnand is one with the universe
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Kuldeep Yadav

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : C

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 198
______________________________
Story : Big Ass Celebrities : Non-Stop Bang Bang

Glam Pics : Big Booty Bitches

Last edited by AkashAnand : 15th May 2018 at 11:56 PM.

  #16  
Old 15th May 2018
xander_cage007 xander_cage007 is offline
 
Join Date: 7th April 2018
Posts: 68
Rep Power: 2 Points: 526
xander_cage007 is an unknown quantity at this pointxander_cage007 is an unknown quantity at this point
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Kings X1 Punjab

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Rashid Khan

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : b

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : c

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 110

  #17  
Old 15th May 2018
Chota_Rajan's Avatar
Chota_Rajan Chota_Rajan is offline
(¯`._.·Future Mod·._.´¯)
  Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 20th September 2005
Posts: 3,249
Rep Power: 61 Points: 30611
Chota_Rajan has hacked the reps databaseChota_Rajan has hacked the reps databaseChota_Rajan has hacked the reps databaseChota_Rajan has hacked the reps databaseChota_Rajan has hacked the reps databaseChota_Rajan has hacked the reps database
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 Points

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 points

Answer : KULDEEP YADAV

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 points

Answer : B

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 points

Answer : D

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 171

Last edited by Chota_Rajan : 15th May 2018 at 09:17 PM.

  #18  
Old 15th May 2018
Romeo 22's Avatar
Romeo 22 Romeo 22 is offline
Alone
  Storyteller: Valentine's Love Guru    Storyteller: XP's Ultimate Erotic Story Contest      
Join Date: 8th April 2015
Posts: 73,853
Romeo 22 has disabled reputations
1. KXIP
2. Kuldeep Yadav
3. C
4. C
5. 155

Last edited by Romeo 22 : 15th May 2018 at 11:51 PM.

  #19  
Old 15th May 2018
iamshreya's Avatar
iamshreya iamshreya is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2014
Posts: 206
Rep Power: 10 Points: 174
iamshreya is beginning to get noticed
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : CSK

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : Deepak Chahar

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : C

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : C

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 102

  #20  
Old 15th May 2018
Mudi vettukaran Mudi vettukaran is offline
 
Join Date: 4th April 2018
Posts: 72
Rep Power: 2 Points: 26
Mudi vettukaran is an unknown quantity at this point
1 . Which team to give more extras During the whole Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : RCB

2 . Which Bowler to have a best inning Bowling figure During the Week? - 5 POINTS

Answer : yuzvendra Chahal (RCB)

3 .How many times bowlers will take atleast 3 or more wickets during the week ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3-5 (c) 6-8 (d) 9 or more - 5 POINTS

Answer : B

4 . How many Catches to be taken during the week ? - (a)0-25 (b)26 -50 (c) 51-75 (d) 76 or more 5 POINTS

Answer : d

5 . Variable Points Question: How many boundaries(4s&6s) will be hit by the winning teams during entire week ? - 10 POINTS

Answer : 165
______________________________
Anu Joseph long hair beauty

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:16 PM.
Page generated in 0.02159 seconds